Nourishing revitalizing cream for mature or dry skin, neck and chest. In certain age dry skin needs a special treatment. That’s why we created revitalizing cream. This cream is suitable for dry and mature skin showing signs of ageing. If your skin is dry, flat without elasticity and hydration this is the right cream for you. It’s also a great match for smokers and anyone feeling stressed or living in a city surrounded by air pollutants.
HOW TO USE
We recommend applying to clean skin twice a day. After opening store in temperature between 15 and 25 degrees. Keep away from direct sunlight, radiant heat and temperature fluctuation. Keep away from children. Can be used also as a face mask- apply a thick layer, leave for 20 minutes and dry away the access product by gently attaching with paper towels.
Water is the main dissolvent of hydrophilic cosmetic components. Has amazing cleaning effects which are improved by alcohol and cleaning surfactants. Water is the carrier of active components in the cosmetic product. Considering that regular drinking water contains significant number of salts, mostly calcic and in ferric isn’t it’s use in cosmetic products suitable. Water used for production of cosmetic products is specially modified and sanitary safe. Water used it mostly distilled or purified by reverse osmosis.
PETROLATUM- WHITE VASELINE
Vaseline is formed by 50-80% of liquid and 20-50% of solid hydrocarbons. Only white Vaseline is used for cosmetical and pharmaceutical purposes, that went through the cleansing and whitening. Is chemically clean and will not go bad. Vaseline lowers the leaking of naturally stored water in skin called as TEWL (Trans-epidermal Water Loose). Prevents drying out the skin and cracking. Even has some UV protecting effect. Creates a protective shield on skin. Calms down irritated skin. Does good job at cleaning away any dirt and lipophile make-up. Is commonly used in protective, sports and barrier products but also in lip balms, skin and body lotions and decorative cosmetics.
PRUNUS AMYGDALUS DULCUS OIL- ALMOND OIL
Almond oil is also called “skin oil” thanks to its abilities. Is rich in oily acid C18:1 (70%; oxygenic stable, nonessential monounsaturated ω-9 saturated acid, that is crucial for reoiling and protecting skin), linoleic acid C18:2 (20%; double unsaturated ω-6 saturated acid, that cannot be produced by human organism on its own but is needed for various substance exchanges), beta-carotene (provitamin of vitamin A, organism changes it to vitamin A as needed. It fights free radicals. Has antioxidant effects against UV light. Boosts production of melanin in melanocytes. Helps to separate germ cell mutagenic of aging skin), vitamin E and rare minerals. Is being absorbed to skin relatively fast, calms it down, softens and moisturizes it. has great effects even on dry, sensitive, mature skin or pro-acne skin.
PARAFFINIUM LIQUIDUM- VASELINE OIL
Vaseline oil, a liquid paraffin, also called as mineral or paraffin oil is clear liquid and mixture of chained carbons. Paraffinic carbons of high purity without the addition of polycyclic aromatized carbons are being used in cosmetic and pharmaceutical procedures. Vaseline oil improves the lubricity of product. Makes applying the product easy and isn’t irritating. Has amazing oxidant stability, will never go bad, doesn’t turn yellow. Softens skin and is an emollient.
CERA ALBA- BEESWAX
Beeswax is ester of higher fatty acids C16.26 with higher monohydric alcohols C26-32. Is being used in cosmetics already for hundreds of years to reduce consistency of emulsions and decorative cosmetics. Is used as supportive emulgent (helps with solubility of no mixable water and fatty phases).
Cetyl Palmitate is a synthetic wax. It is solid white substance without flavour and aroma. Gives a white appearance and desirable consistency to creams, lotions and other products. Is also a decent emulgent.
Glyceryl stearate is glycerol ester stearate acid. Is naturally found in our body as side product of braking fats and can also be found in various fatty groceries. Glyceryl stearate is most common emulgent for oils, waxes and solvents. Helps to disperse two no mixable phases and lowers tension between them. By its composition we identify it as non-ionic surfactant, that are not irritating and are being tolerated even by sensitive skin. It modifies viscosity and stabilizes emulsions. Is well tolerated by other components of products and can be combined with every type of surfactant.
Sorbitan Oleate is surface substance, fatty acid ester of olive oil and sorbitol (sixbasic solid alcohol used in cosmetics. Slows down drying and is noncariogenic sweetener). It is natural substance in a form of wax. Is emulgent and like glyceryl stearate is non-ionic surfactant. Has great dermatological powers, isn’t comedogenic, has low irritation level and is tolerated even by sensitive skin. Leaves the skin hydrated, soft and tender.
Glycerin is hydrophile alcohol, that has tribasic alcohol (1,2,3-prophantriol) as base. Has three hydroxyl groups in its structure, thanks to them it can attach water pretty easily. Has moisturizing effects and improves solubility of many cosmetic substances and that helps with absorption into skin. Softens skin, moisturizes and in low concentration it helps to keeps skins hydration.
Imidazolidinyl urea is conservator and has great effects on bacteria.
Sodium Benzoate is conservator, sodium salt of benzoic acid with wide antimicrobial effects in pH 2-6. Is slightly antimycotic, prevents fungus, mould and yeast.
Potassium sorbate is conservator, potassium salt of sorbic acid. Prevents growth of microorganisms, mostly yeasts and funguses.
Boric acid is legal cosmetic substance and conservator. Its concentration has to be regulated.
ASCORBIC ACID- VITAMIN C
Vitamin C is crucial for human body and provides many functions. Humans cannot produce it so it has to be given to body in food. Boosts the immune system. Protects from stress. Is crucial for creating blood cells. Reduces cholesterol. Improves the regeneration of gums. Has anticancer effects. Fastens up the healing of wounds. Strengthens the effects of vitamin E and this combination it destroys the effects that free radicals create in our skin. Boosts creation of collagen and elastin, hydration and elasticity of skin and reduces wrinkles.
TOCOPHERYL ACETATE- VITAMIN E
Vitamin E, like vitamin A, is a lipophile vitamin that is soluble in fats, which improves the absorption into the skin better opposite to vitamins that are soluble in water. Is one of the most efficient natural antioxidants and substance that’s important for process of creating protein. Protects cells and tissue against damages and slows down degeneration of organism. Boosts regeneration of cells. With the help of other antioxidants, it regulates oxidant stress of organism that causes creating free radicals. Its disadvantage is low tolerance of heat and oxygen. That’s why in the last years we have been using more stable forms of it in cosmetics such as Tocopheryl Acetate. Combined with vitamin A and C it slows down skins aging.
RETINOL- VITAMIN A
Vitamin A is a lipophile vitamin that is soluble in fats, which improves the absorption into the skin better opposite to vitamins that are soluble in water. Source of vitamin A are groceries of zoic nature. It cannot be found in plats. Vitamin A is crucial for growth and regeneration of cell membrane, it causes growth and improves skin. Protects mucosa and salivary glands against damages and helps to destroy toxic substances. Is considered a number one in cosmetics. Also, such as vitamin E they are being called “the beauty vitamins”. Fastens up creating of new skin and hair cells. Regenerates production of wax that prevents acne and reduces keratinization of skin.
Hyaluronic acid is important part of skin. Viewed chemically it is a polymer molecule of glycosaminoglycan (GAG) so it is a substance consisting of repetitive chain of simple sugars, glycan acid and N-acetylglucosamine. Acts like a sponge thanks to its polymer nett that is capable of attaching thirteen times more water weight than it weights itself and creates jelly-like mass. Provides hydration, tension and softens the skin. Acts like a inner membrane that prevents bacteria coming through. Aging slows down creation of hyaluronic acid. That means it lowers jelly-like mass in our skin and viruses, bacteria and other not welcomed substances can enter. The connection with water in our skin degrades which causes breaking of skin and creation of wrinkles.
Mature and dry skin with signs of aging. It’s also a great match for smokers and anyone feeling stressed or living in a city surrounded by air pollutants.
There are no reviews yet.