HYDRATING BODY MILK With urea extract, vitamin E and does not contain stabilizers and parabens

11.00

Hydrating body milk with addition of avocado oil hydrates and revitalizes body skin.

 

Urea extract softens skin. Vitamin E rejuvenates and also regenerates dry and irritated skin. Even oily skin can sometimes feel dry, most often when not hydrated enough. Body milk is being absorbed right after applying and does not leave oily coating so you can get dressed up immediately after using body milk.  That’s why is this body milk popular even amongst men. Does not contain perfumes.

 

Na sklade!On stock!

SKU: 3785 Category:

HOW TO USE

Apply after each time you shower/ take a bath. After opening store in temperature between 15 and 25 degrees. Keep away from direct sunlight, radiant heat and temperature fluctuation. Keep away from children.

INGREDIENTS

AQUA Water is the main dissolvent of hydrophilic cosmetic components. Has amazing cleaning effects which are improved by alcohol and cleaning surfactants. Water is the carrier of active components in the cosmetic product. Considering that regular drinking water contains significant number of salts, mostly calcic and in ferric isn’t it’s use in cosmetic products suitable. Water used for production of cosmetic products is specially modified and sanitary safe. Water used it mostly distilled or purified by reverse osmosis.   ISOPROPYLMYRISTATE Isopropylmyristate is functional substance that improves the conditions of product right after applying or even afterwards. Plays important role in immediate effect of cosmetic product- makes applying easier and makes the mass mild and prevents drying the product out. Isopropylmyristate ester is chemically isopropanol and fatty acid. We recognize it as emollient- it improves applying and softens the product. Makes the transport of active substances to skin easier. It is oxidant stable and leaves the skin with desired feeling.    GLYCERIN Glycerin is hydrophile alcohol, that has tribasic alcohol (1,2,3-prophantriol) as base. Has three hydroxyl groups in its structure, thanks to them it can attach water pretty easily. Has moisturizing effects and improves solubility of many cosmetic substances and that helps with absorption into skin. Softens skin, moisturizes and in low concentration it helps to keeps skins hydration.     PARAFFINUM LIQUIDUM Vaseline oil, a liquid paraffin, also called as mineral or paraffin oil is clear liquid and mixture of chained carbons. Paraffinic carbons of high purity without the addition of polycyclic aromatized carbons are being used in cosmetic and pharmaceutical procedures. Vaseline oil improves the lubricity of product. Makes applying the product easy and isn’t irritating. Has amazing oxidant stability, will never go bad, doesn’t turn yellow. Softens skin and is an emollient.    POLYGLYCERYL-3METHYLGLUCOSE Polyglyceryl-3 methyl glucose is universal PRF-free emulgent- emulgent floral base that creates stable emulsions. It lowers inner surface tension on the edge of two no mixable liquids meaning fat and water phase. It has softening effects on our skin and improves hydration. By its composition it is one of the non-ionic surfactants that have low irritation level and are well tolerated even by sensitive skin. It modifies viscosity and improves the stability of emulsions. Is being well tolerated by other components in product and can be combined with every type of surfactants.    UREA Urea is an amazing moisturizing component and is unique due to being natural to human body. It is a part of human sweat and natural moisturizing factor that hold in the moisture and prevents drying. Natural skin factor of hydration is characterized by urea complex, sodium salt of pyrrolidonecarboxylic acid, lactic acid, amino acids and monosaccharides. Urea is hypoallergenic and is suitable for long-term care of extremely dry skin. Creates osmotic pressure inside the cells and by that it manages the amount of water inside and around cell. Improves the transport of biologically active substances into the skin. Has slightly antiseptic and antimicrobial nature.    SUNFLOWER SEED OIL Sunflower seed oil is amazing and extremely nourishing for skin and hair. It is being stabilized by the addition of antioxidant. Contains 44-67% essential linoleic acid C18:2 (double unsaturated ω-6 saturated acid, that cannot be produced by human organism on its own but is needed for various substance exchanges) and 14-43% of oily acid C18:1 (oxygenic stable, nonessential monounsaturated ω-9 saturated acid, that is crucial for reoiling and protecting skin).   PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL- AVOCADO OIL Avocado oil has green colour and is being extracted by pressing the pulp avocado fruit (around 25%). Besides large part of oily acid (up to 65%) it also contains rare essential fatty acids: 15% linolic acid and around 1% gamma-linolic acid. Thanks to generous amount of biologically active substances (vitamin E, beta-carotene, lecithin) it is relatively stable and really popular maybe even the most popular oil used in cosmetic products. Irritated and even scaly skin tolerates it well. It has anti-inflammatory effects and keeps the skin soft and softens the skin on elbows, heels and palms.    TOCOPHERYL ACETATE- VITAMIN E Vitamin E, like vitamin A, is a lipophile vitamin that is soluble in fats, which improves the absorption into the skin better opposite to vitamins that are soluble in water. Is one of the most efficient natural antioxidants and substance that’s important for process of creating protein. Protects cells and tissue against damages and slows down degeneration of organism. Boosts regeneration of cells. With the help of other antioxidants, it regulates oxidant stress of organism that causes creating free radicals. Its disadvantage is low tolerance of heat and oxygen. That’s why in the last years we have been using more stable forms of it in cosmetics such as Tocopheryl Acetate. Combined with vitamin A and C it slows down skins aging.   CARBOMER Carbomer is a hydrocolloid and gel creating substance. Carbomer provides high-molecular cross-linking of acrylic acid polymers. That means that in low concentration it creates volume net in the dissolvent. The net captures particular components in the cosmetic product and by that it stabilizes the products effect. It is being used to increase the viscosity and to stabilize cosmetic dilutions, emulsions and suspensions. The presence of carbomer in product can be detected by easy application and the costumers beloved attractive effect being left.   PHENOXYETANOL- 2- PHENOXYETANOL 2-Phenoxyetanol is a conservator. In cosmetic products it prevents the development of microorganisms.    ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIL Ethylhexylglyceril is derivate of glyceryl. Is mainly used as supporting conservator and it lowers the tension on the surface of the walls of microorganism cells and that causes them to disappear faster.

Skin type

Suits all skin types even dry and dehydrated.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Show reviews in all languages (2)

Be the first to review “HYDRATING BODY MILK With urea extract, vitamin E and does not contain stabilizers and parabens

Your email address will not be published.