MOISTURUZING CREAM in a packaging with a pump With urea extract 40g
Yours favourite moisturizing face cream coming in a packaging with a pump (for easier application)
Highly moisturizing, calming face cream suitable for oily, partiality dry skin and for combined skin types, neck and chest. Fits even problematic and acne prone skin. Can be used as make-up base throughout the whole year. Moisturizing cream Dr. Sandra became the bestselling product mainly due its beneficial ingredients such as Urea.
Na sklade!On stock!
HOW TO USEWe recommend applying to clean skin twice a day. After opening store in temperature between 15 and 25 degrees. Keep away from direct sunlight, radiant heat and temperature fluctuation. Keep away from children. Use with acidic toner twice a day before applying cream.
Water is the main dissolvent of hydrophilic cosmetic components. Has amazing cleaning effects which are improved by alcohol and cleaning surfactants. Water is the carrier of active components in the cosmetic product. Considering that regular drinking water contains significant number of salts, mostly calcic and in ferric isn’t it’s use in cosmetic products suitable. Water used for production of cosmetic products is specially modified and sanitary safe. Water used it mostly distilled or purified by reverse osmosis.
Carbomer is a hydrocolloid and gel creating substance. Carbomer provides high-molecular cross-linking of acrylic acid polymers. That means that in low concentration it creates volume net in the dissolvent. The net captures particular components in the cosmetic product and by that it stabilizes the products effect. It is being used to increase the viscosity and to stabilize cosmetic dilutions, emulsions and suspensions. The presence of carbomer in product can be detected by easy application and the costumers beloved attractive effect being left.
Vaseline oil, a liquid paraffin, also called as mineral or paraffin oil is clear liquid and mixture of chained carbons. Paraffinic carbons of high purity without the addition of polycyclic aromatized carbons are being used in cosmetic and pharmaceutical procedures. Vaseline oil improves the lubricity of product. Makes applying the product easy and isn’t irritating. Has amazing oxidant stability, will never go bad, doesn’t turn yellow. Softens skin and is an emollient.
Hard paraffin is mixture of carbons. Is emollient and has occlusive effect. Creates lipophile base for the production of ointments, lotions and pastes. Is being used as internal hydrophobic substance improving viscosity. Also is being used in wraps for extremely dry skin or in treating burns. Provides waterproof coating for skin and hair that is used in protective cosmetic products.
Cetearyl alcohol is a combination of fatty alcohols with the number of sixteen carbons, Cetyl Alcohol- C16 and eighteen, Stearyl Alcohol- C18. Cetyl Alcohol is obtained from the coconut and is natural component of fats inside the skin which makes it natural for human skin. Both of the fatty alcohols improve the consistency of products. Thanks for the hydroxylic group and long lipophilic carbon oxygen chain has Cetyl Alcohol the effects of surface-active substance. These substances are being grouped at the edges of phases and even in low concentrations lower the tension between them. Tenzids that provide tension between the surface and on the edges of two not mixable liquids, fats and water phase we call emulgents. Those emulgents can connect not mixable phases into physical form of emulsion, in our case cream. Cetyl Alcohol is emulgent of fatty phase. Is hypoallergenic, does not irritate and is great for sensitive skin. Helps with easier absorption into the deeper layers of skin. Is often paired with Vaseline oil which improves the water connections.
Slovasol is noni-ionic surfactant, water emulsifier. Is not very much irritating and even sensitive skin is tolerating it well. Can be combined with every type of surfactant.
Urea is an amazing moisturizing component and is unique due to being natural to human body. It is a part of human sweat and natural moisturizing factor that hold in the moisture and prevents drying. Natural skin factor of hydration is characterized by urea complex, sodium salt of pyrrolidonecarboxylic acid, lactic acid, amino acids and monosaccharides. Urea is hypoallergenic and is suitable for long-term care of extremely dry skin. Creates osmotic pressure inside the cells and by that it manages the amount of water inside and around cell. Improves the transport of biologically active substances into the skin. Has slightly antiseptic and antimicrobial nature.
Are conservatives, esters 4-hydroxybenzoic acid. Are added to the product to stabilize and to prevent the development any reproduction of microorganisms. Are being used in cosmetic and pharmacy. They are known to report widescale of antimicrobial effects on yeasts, moulds and bacteria in relatively wide spectrum meaning between 4 and 8 pH.
TRIETHANOLAMINE- TROLAMINE (TEA)
Trolamine belongs into a group of polar substances because it carries 3 OH groups. It is being used as emulgent (provides the solubility in water and oils) in cosmetics and pharmacy, thickener, neutralizer (pH management) and detergent (lowers the surface tension of substances). TEA is highly used in cosmetic products such as lotions, creams, shampoos, face cleansers, decorative cosmetics and others. Is the base component combined with other emulgents for soaps for easier solubility of mineral, crop oils, zoic oils and waxes.
Propylene glycol is a bilayer hydrophilic alcohol which binds water in hydroxyl groups and prevents drying of the product. Besides it lowers the frost point of water in products. By adding propylene glycol, the frost point is below 0 degrees and that is beneficial use in sports cosmetics or using products in winter season. Is also being used as emollient and improves the solubility of ingredients.
Hojerová, J., Škultétyová, K.. 2007. Materiály. Bratislava: SPN, 2007. ISBN 978-80-10-01261-9 europa.eu
Skin typeSuitable for oily, partiality dry skin and for combined skin types. Fits even problematic and acne-prone skin. Use as make-up base throughout the whole year.
There are no reviews yet.