FACE MASK FOR DRY SKIN With vitamins AE, coenzyme Q10, hyaluronic acid and stem cells 40g
Creamy mask for dry skin with vitamins AE, coenzyme Q10 and hyaluronic acid is used for complexed care of skin which nurtures and hydrates skin while coenzyme Q10 slows down the aging process. Effective substances extracted by gentle processes found in alpine rose are applicated by special technologies into the PhytoCellTec™Alp Rose complex.
Na sklade!On stock!
HOW TO USEApply mask thin layer to face, neck and chest. Leaves on for2é mines, wipes away afterward with a cotton pad. Recommend using 1-2 times a week.
InformationCreamy mask for dry skin with vitamins AE, coenzyme Q10 and hyaluronic acid is used for complexed care of skin which nurtures and hydrates skin while coenzyme Q10 slows down the aging process. Effective substances extracted by gentle processes found in alpine rose are applicated by special technologies into the PhytoCellTecTMAlp Rose complex. This extract is rich in active antiradical substances. Improves vitality of skin stem cells. Protects barrier function which helps to accommodate the skin to climate stress. Has revitalizing effect on skin stimulation and fibroblasts. Improves creation of skins own collagen. Lowers the loss of epidermal water and has obvious anti-aging effects. Apply in the evening to cleaned face, neck and chest once or twice a week in a thin layer. Wipe of the excess product after 20 minutes with a cotton pad. Can be also used as an overnight cream for dry skin.
INGREDIENTSMask for dry skin with vitamins AE, coenzyme Q10 and hyaluronic acid
Aqua, Caprilic/Capric Triglycerides, Glycerin, Cetyl Alcohol, Polysorbate 60, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Ethylhexyl Seed Oil, retinol, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Cera Alba, Tocopheryl Acetate, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Ubiquinone, Sodium Hyaluronate, Rhododendron Ferrugineum Leaf Cell Culture Extract (and) Isomalt (and) Lecithin.
Water is the main dissolvent of hydrophilic cosmetic components. Has amazing cleaning effects which are improved by alcohol and cleaning surfactants. Water is the carrier of active components in the cosmetic product. Considering that regular drinking water contains significant number of salts, mostly calcic and in ferric isn’t it’s use in cosmetic products suitable. Water used for production of cosmetic products is specially modified and sanitary safe. Water used it mostly distilled or purified by reverse osmosis.
Triglyceride esters of caprylic and caprine acid are synthetic oils. We recognize them as one of the most important cosmetic emollients in commercial cosmetic. They are resistant against oxidant decay. Has amazing cosmetic abilities. Helps to transport of active substances. Are easy to apply, easily absorbed, smooths the skin and do not leave skin with oily coat.
Glycerin is hydrophile alcohol, that has tribasic alcohol (1,2,3-prophantriol) as base. Has three hydroxyl groups in its structure, thanks to them it can attach water pretty easily. Has moisturizing effects and improves solubility of many cosmetic substances and that helps with absorption into skin. Softens skin, moisturizes and in low concentration it helps to keeps skins hydration
Cetearyl alcohol is a combination of fatty alcohols with the number of sixteen carbons, Cetyl Alcohol- C16 and eighteen, Stearyl Alcohol- C18. Cetyl Alcohol is obtained from the coconut and is natural component of fats inside the skin which makes it natural for human skin. Both of the fatty alcohols improve the consistency of products. Thanks for the hydroxylic group and long lipophilic carbon oxygen chain has Cetyl Alcohol the effects of surface-active substance. These substances are being grouped at the edges of phases and even in low concentrations lower the tension between them. Tenzids that provide tension between the surface and on the edges of two not mixable liquids, fats and water phase we call emulgents. Those emulgents can connect not mixable phases into physical form of emulsion, in our case cream. Cetyl Alcohol is emulgent of fatty phase. Is hypoallergenic, does not irritate and is great for sensitive skin. Helps with easier absorption into the deeper layers of skin. Is often paired with Vaseline oil which improves the water connections.
It is surface activated substance that helps to dissolve other substances is solvents in whom they would be able do dissolve on its own. Is also emulgent, meaning it helps to create emulsions by lowering the surface tension of substances. Polysorbate 60 was created by the reaction of sorbitol with ethylene oxide and fatty acids that were extracted from vegetable fats and oils. Is not irritating and not comedogenic (does not clog pores). Has calming effects on human skin. Has slightly astringent abilities.
BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER- SHEA BUTTER
Shea butter also known as bamboo butter or Kari butter. It is fat from nuts of African shea tree. It has butter like consistency, brownish-yellow colour and specific aroma. By its looks, good penetrating ability and easy spreading it reminds cocoa butters. Its composition and other abilities are different. 90% of shea butter are triacylglycerols (main fatty acids are stearic acid and oily acid) and 10% rare triterpene alcohol, which has other cosmetical benefits. Shea butter show immediate results (moisturizing, protective, calming, depuffing) and even late results are provided by it. That can be seen after six weeks of using (regenerative, anti-inflammatory). It can be even used to treat burns in pharmaceutical products. Shea butter proved itself even for usage in KV to fight stretchmarks, to regenerate nails and nail surrounding an in KV to reduce wrinkles and help with cracking nipples. Has subtle UV protection.
Ethyl ester of stearate acid is synthetic oil. Is being used as leading emollient in cosmetics. It improves the easiness of application and softens the product. Improves transport of effective substances into the skin. Can easily dissolve even hardly dissolvent cosmetic components and that is why it is being added into most of emulsions, oily and creamy cosmetic products. Its great advantage is its oxidant stability.
MACADAMIA INTERGRIFOIA SEED OIL
Macadamia oil is being extracted by pressing macadamia nuts that are similar to hazelnuts but they are bigger. Oil in its pulp is 60 to 74% and is unique by contenting 16 to 23% of palmitic acid, isomer sapient acid found in outer lipids of skin. Aging and other unpleasant changes cause thinning of the skin and that is one of the reasons why our skin loses barrier functions. Besides see buckhorn oil it is the second-best natural source of this rare acid. It is also rich in beta-carotene, vitamin E and phytosterols. Oil has barrier effects against chemical and microbiological harmful substances. Suits dry, sensitive and baby skin. Is also great for itchy and dry body skin and mainly for dry and cracked lips. In dermatologic products it is used to ease many forms of dermatitis. If concentrated it can be also used as UV factor 3 or even up to 4.
RETINOL- VITAMIN A
Vitamin A is a lipophile vitamin that is soluble in fats, which improves the absorption into the skin better opposite to vitamins that are soluble in water. Source of vitamin A are groceries of zoic nature. It cannot be found in plats. Vitamin A is crucial for growth and regeneration of cell membrane, it causes growth and improves skin. Protects mucosa and salivary glands against damages and helps to destroy toxic substances. Is considered a number one in cosmetics. Also, such as vitamin E they are being called “the beauty vitamins”. Fastens up creating of new skin and hair cells. Regenerates production of wax that prevents acne and reduces keratinization of skin.
SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL
Jojoba oil (more accurate would-be jojoba vax) is jojoba tree (Simmondsia chinesis) product from Sonoran Desert (Southwest USA and Northwest Mexico). This oil provides the young jojoba plant with vegetable oils. Unique molecular structure of wax esters that consists of long chained omega-9 fatty acids and fatty alcohols provides smooth nonoily texture, easy appliance, quick absorption and protection against heat and air damages. Besides wax esters jojoba oil naturally consists of phytosterols. Together they are known as biomimetic lipids of skin and skins fat. Oil helps to hydrate, softens the skin, adds lipids and maintains even hydro-lipid filter. Helps as antioxidant to protect skin against free radicals. Has anti-inflammatory, calming effects, does not clog pores, and reduces overoiling.
PERSEA GRATISSIMA OIL- AVOCADO OIL
Avocado oil has green colour and is being extracted by pressing the pulp avocado fruit (around 25%). Besides large part of oily acid (up to 65%) it also contains rare essential fatty acids: 15% linolic acid and around 1% gamma-linolic acid. Thanks to generous amount of biologically active substances (vitamin E, beta-carotene, lecithin) it is relatively stable and really popular maybe even the most popular oil used in cosmetic products. Irritated and even scaly skin tolerates it well. It has anti-inflammatory effects and keeps the skin soft and softens the skin on elbows, heels and palms.
CERA ALBA- BEESWAX
Beeswax is ester of higher fatty acids C16.26 with higher monohydric alcohols C26-32. Is being used in cosmetics already for hundreds of years to reduce consistency of emulsions and decorative cosmetics. Is used as supportive emulgent (helps with solubility of no mixable water and fatty phases).
TOCOPHERYL ACETATE- VITAMIN E
Vitamin E, like vitamin A, is a lipophile vitamin that is soluble in fats, which improves the absorption into the skin better opposite to vitamins that are soluble in water. Is one of the most efficient natural antioxidants and substance that’s important for process of creating protein. Protects cells and tissue against damages and slows down degeneration of organism. Boosts regeneration of cells. With the help of other antioxidants, it regulates oxidant stress of organism that causes creating free radicals. Its disadvantage is low tolerance of heat and oxygen. That’s why in the last years we have been using more stable forms of it in cosmetics such as Tocopheryl Acetate. Combined with vitamin A and C it slows down skins aging.
Phenoxyethanol is conservator that protects cosmetic products from the growth of microorganisms. Mainly against G-bacteria in wide range of pH, it is compatible wit anion and also cation surfactants.
Ethylhexylgycerin is derivate of glycerine. Is mostly being used as conservating substance. Lowers tension on the surface of microorganism cells and by that it vanishes.
Coenzyme Q-10 is orange or yellow substance soluble in fats. It is quinone that reminds vitamin K because of its structure. Can be found in phospholipid membrane of each and every cell of living organisms. That’s why it is also being called ubiquinone (Ubiquitos plus Quinone equals ever-present quinone). Side chain of ubiquinone creates 10 numbers on human body and that’s why it is called Q10. Is important initiator of changes of energies in skin cells. Is natural antioxidant in human body and activates dividing of germ cells mutagenic of skin and provides regeneration because of that. Improves detoxication of organism: helps to destroy cosmetically and medically dangerous free radicals and inner or even outer toxins in skin.
Sodium hyaluronate commonly found in tissues of alive organisms is main component of intercell mass. For its ability to attach water it plays the main role in protecting and stabilizing skin at its cell level. Is crucial for hydrating and regenerating skin, improves elasticity and rejuvenates the look of dry and matte skin.
RHODODENDRON FERRUGINEUM LEAF CELL CULTURE EXTRACT
Alpine roses are typical Swiss flowers that grow between 1500-3000 meters above the sea level. They are pressured to tolerate cold, UV light and drought in these extreme conditions. Effective Phyto substances extracted by gentle processes found in alpine rose are applicated by special technologies into the PhytoCellTecTMAlp Rose complex. This extract is rich in active antiradical substances. Improves vitality of skin stem cells. Protects barrier function which helps to accommodate the skin to climate stress. Has revitalizing effect on skin stimulation and fibroblasts. Improves creation of skins own collagen. Lowers the loss of epidermal water and has obvious anti-aging effects.
Complex mix of polysaccharides gained by enzymatic saccharoses process with humectant effect.
Lecithin is a complex lipid. Lecithin and cholesterol are the base components for biological cell membranes of human body including our skin. For cosmetical purposes it is being extracted from soya. Due to its similarity to skin cell our skin tolerates it pretty well. Has positive effects on sensitive skin and pro-eczema skin, also it is good for dry and damaged hair and nails. Can be used as natural emulgent. Lecithin is really popular in cosmetics even in so called natural cosmetics. Can be used also as the coating for liposomal capsule used to transport biologically active substances.
There are no reviews yet.